Best In Show Polish At NSRC Kowhai Tommo

North Island 

North Island National Show 

RCNZ 1 June Results Download Here

RCNZ 1 June Junior Show Download Here

Auckland Rabbit Club 1 June Show Download Here

JA Hartley Memorial Show

Rabbit Council of New Zealand 21st April 2019

Judge: Jane Bell 

Results Download Here

 

Laurie Prior Memorial Show

Rabbit Council of New Zealand 21stApril 2019

Judge: Sarah Freeman

Results Download Here

 

-------------------------------------------------

 

RCNZ  Fundraising Show       6 April2019                                                                      

Judge: Rose Sparrow

 

Best In Show:

R Chitham – Mini Rex – 18B05366

Reserve Best In Show:

G Freeman – N Dwarf Tan Pattern – 17X02071

Best Fancy:

S Freeman – N Dwarf Tan Pattern

Best Lop:

Norma Spencer, Miniature Lop Butterfly , 17K01261

Best Normal Fur:

Crossroads – Silver Fox -

Best Rex:

R Chitham – Mini Rex Self – 15B05366K

 

 

Winner

ID

2nd Place

3rd Place

Unreg Fancy AV Adult

S Freeman

Unreg

Craig Noble

E Noble

Unreg Fancy AV u/5

S Street

 

 

 

Neth Dwarf Self AD B/D

Jonathan Handley

15X05524

Norma Spencer

 

Neth Dwarf Shaded AD B/D

R Chitham

15X01782

 

 

Neth Dwarf Tan Patt AD B/DC

S Freeman

16X01443

 

 

Tan Adult

C Noble

18B03035

C Noble

C Noble

Unreg Lop AV AC AD

D Handley

 

 

 

Miniature Lop Butter Flyc Ad

N Spencer

17K01261

N Spencer

N Spencer

Miniature Cashmere AD B/D

D Handley

6C1

 

 

Unreg Normal Fur AV AD B/D

Crossroads

Unreg

Crossroads

A Lowry

Unreg Normal Fur u/5

D Handley

 

R Chitham

D Handley

Std Chinchilla AD B/D

K Yorke

8D19

D Handley

 

NZWhite Adult

N Spencer

13H13

 

 

Satin Adult

D Handley

8E17

D Handley

 

Mini Rex Self Adult

R Chitham

18B05366

 

 

Mini Rex Tan Pattern

R Chitham

18B05360

R Chitham

 

Mini Rex AOV Adykt

R Chitham

15X01782

 

 

Srud Buck

R Chitham

15X01728

 

 

Rex Fur

R Chitham

18B05366

R Chitham

R Chitham

 

Juvenile Show

Best In Show:

K Freeman  - N Dwarf Shaded – 15X-3530

Reserve Best in Show

G Freeman –N Dwarf Tan Pattern  - 17X02071

 

 

Winner

ID

2nd Place

3rd Place

 

N Dwarf Self Adult

G Freeman

Unreg

 

 

N Dwarf Shaded  Adult

K Freeman

15X03560

 

 

Jersey Woolly Adult

G Lowry

 

 

 

Cashmere Lop Adult

A Lowry

 

 

 

Mini Rex Self Adult

L Heslop

 

 

 

  

Auckland Rabbit Club                 06 April 2019                                                         
Judge:  Lisa Pollock

Best In Show:

Rebecca Chitham – Mini Rex Self  - 18B05366

Reserve Best In Show:

Rebecca Chitham – Mini Rex AOC – 18B05365

Best Fancy:

Craig Noble – Tan - 18B03039

Best Lop:

D Handley -  Mini Cashmere – 6C1

Best Normal Fur:

D Handley – Satin – 8E17

Best Rex:

R Chitham -  Mini Rex Self – 18B05366

 

 

Winner

ID

2nd Place

3rd Place

Unreg Fancy Adult

S Freeman

Unreg

K Yorke

E Noble

Unreg Fancy Junior

S Street

Unreg

 

 

N Dwarf Shaded Adult

K Freeman

15X03530

R Chitham

 

N Dwarf Tan Pattern Adult

S Freeman

16X01443

G Freeman

G Payne

Tan Adult

Craig Noble

18B03039

Craig Noble

Craig Noble

Breeders Fancy Adult

R Chitham

15X01782

 

 

Unreg  Lop Ad

D Handley

 

 

 

Mini Cashmere Adult

D Handley

6C1

 

 

Breeders Lop

D Handley

6C

 

 

Unreg Normal Fur Adult

Crossroads

Unreg

A Lowry

D Handley

Unreg Normal Fur u/5

D Handleu

 

R Chitham

D Handley

Satin Ad

D Handley

8E17

D hANDLEY

 

NZ White Adult

N Spencer

13H13

 

 

Std Chinchilla Adult

K Yorke

8D19

D Handley

N Spencer

NZ White Adult

N Spencer

13H13

 

 

N Fur Breeders Ad

N Spencer

12D00675

N Spencer

 

N Fur Breeders u/5

D Handley

Unreg

R Chitham

D Handley

Mini Rex Self Adult

R Chitham

18B05366

 

 

Mini Rex Tan Pattern Adult

R Chitham

`8B05361

R Chitham

R Chitham

Mini Rex AOV Adult

R Chitham

18B05365

 

 

Rex Breeders Adult

R Chitham

18B05366

 

 

Stud Buck

R Chitham

15X01782

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juvenile Section

1 Star

 

Judge

Lisa Pollock

Unreg  Juveniles

L Heslop

 

G Lowry

 

Juvenile Lop

A Lowry

6D11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pet Classes

 

 

 

 

Junior Exhibitor

A Lowry

6D11

G Lowry

 

Intermediate Exhibitor

L Heslop

 

L Heslop

 

Best Behaved Pet

L Heslop

 

L Heslop

 

Best Multi coloured

G Lowry

 

L Heslop

 

Best Presented

L Heslop

 

L Heslop

 

Cutest Pet

L Heslop

 

L Heslop

A Lowry

Best Purebred Pet

L Heslop

 

L Heslop

 

Best Fancy Dress

L Heslop

 

L Heslop