South Island Results 

CDRA Autumn Show 18th May 2019 JUDGE- Sitereh Schouten

Download Results here

 

CDRA SUMMER SHOW 9th MARCH 2019 JUDGE- NORMA SPENCER

SENIOR SECTION

Flemish Giant – R Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Delta
Netherland Dwarf - Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark – Tiny Toes Leonard
Enderby – Sitereh Schouten – Natures Pace Maddy
Polish – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Brutus
Tan – Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark - Lochanora Elliot
Dwarf Lop – Kathleen Brinsdon – Rosebud Ashley
Mini Lop – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma – Charity
Standard Chinchilla – Sitereh Schouten – Natures Pace Antonio
Satin – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Arctic
Mini Rex – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Logan
Best u/5 Fancy – Rosina – Greenfields Honey
Best Fancy - J Parker and M Stark – Tiny Toes Leonard
Best u/5 Lop – Kathleen Brinsdon – Rosebud Ashley
Best Lop – Kathleen Brinsdon – Rosebud Ashley
Best Normal Fur u/5 – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Arctic
Best Normal Fur - Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Arctic
Best Rex – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Logan
Novice – Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark – Tiny Toes Adrian
Veteran – Joellene Robb – Streetwise Kylie
Bred by exhibitor - Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark – Tiny Toes Leonard

u/5 in Show – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Arctic

Reserve in Show –Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark – Tiny Toes Leonard

Best in Show – Rosina Fridd – Te Rapiti Oma Arctic

--------------------------

JUNIOR SECTION 9th March 2019

Flemish giant – Skyla Robb – Flashrazz Mrs Rabbit
Dutch – Willow Roberts-Smith - Inner Diva Cookie
Tri Dutch - Willow Roberts-Smith – Te Rapiti Oma Banoffi
Netherland Dwarf – Phoebe Parker – Tiny Toes Stormy
Enderby – Boden Schouten – Natures Pace Night Rider
Tan - Willow Roberts-Smith – Diva Inner Apple Crumble
Dwarf Lop - Willow Roberts-Smith – Milkshake
Standard Chinchilla - Willow Roberts-Smith – Diva Inner Croissant
Silver Fox - Willow Roberts-Smith – Rogue River Willemina
Satin - Willow Roberts-Smith – Rogue River Cocoa
Mini Rex - Willow Roberts-Smith – Te Rapiti Oma Hot Chocolate
u/5 Fancy – Brandon Robb – Streetwise Rachel
Best Fancy – Skyla Robb – Flashrazz Mrs Rabbit
u/5 Lop – Skyla Robb - Tigger
Best Lop - Willow Roberts-Smith - Milkshake
Normal Fur – Willow Roberts-Smith - Rogue River Cocoa
u/5 Rex - Willow Roberts-Smith – Te Rapiti Oma Hot Chocolate
Best Rex - Willow Roberts-Smith – Te Rapiti Oma Hot Chocolate
Junior Novice – Skyla Robb - Tigger
Junior Veteran – Phoebe Parker – Tiny Toes Stormy
Junior Bred by exhibitor – Phoebe Parker – Tiny Toes Stormy

U/5 Junior in Show – Brandon Robb – Streetwise Rachel

Junior Reserve Best in Show – Skyla Robb – Flashrazz Mrs Rabbit

Junior Best in Show - Willow Roberts-Smith - Willemina

---------------------------------------------

PET SECTION – Judge Sara Bolt

Adult Pet – Saleme Roberts – Twinkie
Junior Pet Buck – Skyla Robb – Peter Rabbit
Junior Pet Doe – Willow Roberts-Smith – Popsicle
Challenge Pet - Willow Roberts-Smith – Sprite
Cutest – Brandon Robb – Chris
Friendliest – Skyla Robb – Ben
Cheekiest – Skyla Robb – Mrs Rabbit
Pet with attitude – Brandon Robb – Vinnie
Fancy Dress Junior – Josh Holt – Batman
Fancy Dress Senior – Sitereh Schouten – Misty woods
Best Groomed – Brandon Robb – Halestorm

Reserve Best Pet in Show – Willow Roberts-Smith - Popsicle

Best Pet in Show – Saleme Roberts – Diva InnerTwinkie

-------------------------------------------------

RCNZ FUNDRAISER RESULTS 9 MARCH 2019

JUDGE ROSINA FRIDD (Trainee, Overseen by P Hooper)

SENIOR SECTION

Best Fancy – Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark – Lochanora Elliot
Best Lop – Kathleen Brinsdon – The Rabbit Shacks Lola
Best Normal Fur –Sitereh Schouten - Natures Pace Antonio
u/5 in Show – Sitereh Schouten – Greenfields Jack
2nd Runner up in Show – Sitereh Schouten - Natures Pace Antonio
Reserve Best in Show – Sitereh Schouten – Greenfields Jack
Best in Show - Jonathon Parker and Melissa Stark – Lochanora Elliot

JUNIOR SECTION

Best Fancy – Brandon Robb – Streetwise Rachel
Best Lop – Skyla Robb - Ben
Best Normal Fur – Willow Roberts-Smith – Rogue River Cocoa
Best Rex – Willow Roberts-Smith – Te Rapiti Oma Bubblegum
u/5 in Show – Brandon Robb – Streetwise Rachel
2nd Runner up in Show – – Skyla Robb - Ben
Reserve Best in Show – Brandon Robb – Streetwise Rachel
Best in Show –Willow Roberts-Smith – Rogue River Cocoa

---------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------